trees with red and yellow autumn leaves

Board of Trustees

Officers

CHAIRMAN
J. Barclay Collins II

SENIOR VICE CHAIRMEN
Larry E. Condon
Lionel Goldfrank III

SECRETARY
Dianne T. Renwick

TREASURER
Diane Katzin

VICE CHAIRMEN
Edward P. Bass
Marjorie G. Rosen
Mrs. Nicholas J. Sakellariadis
William C. Steere, Jr.
Shelby White

CHAIRMEN EMERITI
Maureen K. Chilton
Wilson Nolen

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
J. Barclay Collins II
Chairman

Edward P. Bass
John W. Bernstein
Mrs. Coleman P. Burke
Maureen K. Chilton, Ex Officio
Larry E. Condon
Florence A. Davis
Lionel Goldfrank III
Diane Katzin, Ex Officio
Malcolm C. Nolen
Wilson Nolen, Ex Officio
Dianne T. Renwick, Ex Officio
Marjorie G. Rosen
Deborah Goodrich Royce
Mrs. Nicholas J. Sakellariadis
William C. Steere, Jr.
Caroline A. Wamsler, Ph.D.
Shelby White

Trustees

Leonard Abess
Robert A. Bartlett, Jr.
Gary A. Beller
John W. Bernstein
Mrs. Jeremy H. Biggs
Mrs. Harry Burn III
Mrs. Jonathan C. Clay
Naeem Crawford-Muhammad
Jacqueline H. Dryfoos
Mrs. Edith B. Everett
Henry P. Johnson
Jill Joyce
Karen Katen
Thomas E. Lovejoy, Ph.D.
Holly Lowen
Susan E. Lynch
Susan E. Kay Matelich
Gilbert C. Maurer
Lynden B. Miller
George M. Milne, Jr., Ph.D.
Janet M. Montag
Susan R. Palm
Marc B. Porter
Mrs. John R. Robinson
Mrs. Arthur Ross
Kate Solomon
Gillian Steel
Michael H. Steinhardt
Hidenori Takaoka
Douglas Dockery Thomas
Joseph A. Thompson
Mish Tworkowski
Gordon A. Uehling III
Craig Vosburg
Karen Washington
Sigourney Weaver
Michael A. Zarcone

LIFE TRUSTEES
Mrs. Thomas J. Hubbard
Kenneth Roman

PRESIDENT EMERITUS
Gregory Long

DISTINGUISHED COUNSELLORS
TO THE BOARD
Gloria M. Coruzzi, Ph.D.
Sir Peter R. Crane, FRS
Helen Dillon
Rafaela Campostrini Forzza, Ph.D.
Vartan Gregorian, Ph.D.
Penelope Hobhouse, Hon.D.Litt. VMH
Joseph M. McShane, S.J.
Laurie D. Olin, FASLA
Professor Sir Ghillean Prance, FRS, VMH
Quentin D. Wheeler, Ph.D.
Edward O. Wilson, Ph.D.

EX OFFICIO TRUSTEES
Hon. Richard A. Carranza
Hon. Gonzalo Casals
Hon. Bill de Blasio

Hon. Ruben Diaz Jr.
Hon. Corey Johnson
Hon. Mitchell Silver
Hon. Scott M. Stringer

BOARD OF ADVISORS
Ellen Avellino
Cynthia D. Brodsky
Susan Cohen
Elizabeth B. Dater
Patricia Fast
Aramina Vega Ferrer, Ph.D.
Mrs. Robert C. Graham, Jr.
Carla Hall
Mai Hallingby Harrison
Mrs. Charles B. Johnson
Alexandra Lebenthal
Lawrence Lederman
Peter R. McQuillan
Gillian Miniter
Nicholas J. Sakellariadis
Mrs. B. Robert Williamson, Jr.